Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alexis - IMO 8107593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:AlexisAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
M/V Alexis passing Cuxhaven - 10/09/04
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Bold Champion (Until 1991 Aug)
- Linda K (Until 1991 Feb)
- Ocean Crony (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,904 tons
Summer DWT:27,048 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Dennis Mortimer
Ocean Crony
© Fernando Casañez
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!