ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nestefox - IMO 7514505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:59mike [View profile]Title:NestefoxAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514505Hits:1,865
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Neste Oy gastanker Nestefox at Sköldvik oil harbour Finland 1980
*6,726 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1977 by Moss Rosenberg. Scrapped 2002. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Aino
IMO:7514505
Former name(s):
- Nestefox (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,726 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NESTEFOX
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
NESTEFOX
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Nestefox
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Enskeri on Jan 29, 2008 21:53 (10 years ago)
Very intresting photo and a rare one, haven't seen any picks from that ship! Also other Neste photos are intresting, more of those!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!