ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gracious - IMO 8403791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GraciousAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8403791Hits:674
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Bulk Genie. Later renamed Tinita.

IMO Added 8403791 - In service as Portoroz 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Kong Pearl
IMO:8403791
Former name(s):
- Portoroz (Until 2011 Aug)
- Tinita (Until 2000 Jul)
- Gracious (Until 1993 Dec)
- Bulk Genie (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,625 tons
Summer DWT:42,647 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORTOROZ
© Arne Jürgens
PORTOROZ
© Arne Jürgens
HONG KONG PEARL
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!