ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sir Walter - IMO 9109550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Sir WalterAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109550Hits:534
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Philippines flag bulk carrier Sir Walter, bt. 1996, gt. 11193, in the port of Hamburg on 25.11.2007.
ex Bavarian Trader, 2006
ex Sir Walter, 2006
ex Robin Stork, 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Sir Walter
IMO:9109550
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548667000
Callsign:DYLO
Former name(s):
- Rubin Stork (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,193 tons
Summer DWT:18,315 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’34.44” N, 1°13’58.56” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (5°)
Destination:
Location:La Pallice/france
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
31 minutes 35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCEspas =>frnte
2018 August 24th, 10:00:21 UTCFinli=>espas
2018 July 25th, 13:00:56 UTCOrder
2018 July 25th, 13:00:41 UTCOther
2018 July 20th, 01:00:53 UTCNldor>dewis
2018 July 20th, 01:00:52 UTCWismar
2018 July 15th, 06:00:48 UTCDordrecht
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:52 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 11th, 20:00:05 UTCIsrael Haifa
2018 April 28th, 21:00:11 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Sukret
© Folke Ísterman
Sukret
© Folke Ísterman
Sukret
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!