ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Judi Muhieddine - IMO 7916818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hoffa [View profile]Title:Judi MuhieddineAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7916818Hits:986
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
11/07/2006 Alongside in Banjul, the Gambia. According to Equasis now sailing as Matinelli carrying the Panamanese flag.

In service as Matinelli 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tine
IMO:7916818
Former name(s):
- Matinelli (Until 2010 Feb)
- Judi Muhieddine (Until 2007 Oct)
- Marine Legend (Until 2004 Dec)
- Alexandrite (Until 2002 Jan)
- Oceanis (Until 1998 Dec)
- Ken Spanker (Until 1995 Jun)
- Pacific Spanker (Until 1990 Feb)
- Green Spanker (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,379 tons
Summer DWT:23,934 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Judi Muhieddine
© cockpeterse
Matinelli
© Andrey Jakimenko
Matinelli
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!