ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Austyn Oldendorff - IMO 9238313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hoffa [View profile]Title:Austyn OldendorffAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238313Hits:899
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
03/11/2006 In the port of Conakry, Republic of Guinea
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia
IMO:9238313
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015569
Callsign:D5BO3
Former name(s):
- Aquila Voyager (Until 2012 Feb)
- Valiant (Until 2008 Aug)
- Austyn Oldendorff (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ivs Valiant (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,655 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°44’39.44” N, 104°23’14.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 163° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Salira
Arrival:7th May 2018
01:00:43 UTC
Last update:
6 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 01:00:43 UTCSalira
2018 April 27th, 10:00:38 UTCManokwari
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:01 UTCAsam Asam
More Of This Ship
ANTONIA
© Neil C McBride
ANTONIA
© Neil C McBride
ANTONIA
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!