ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Our Lass WY797 - IMO 8965476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ally1903 [View profile]Title:Our Lass WY797Added:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8965476Hits:522
Photo Category: Fishing vessels loa less than 70ft/21m
Description:
Lying in Peterhead harbour. 7/9/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Asteria Ii
IMO:8965476
MMSI:235000150
Callsign:ZQEW7
Former name(s):
- Content (Until 2014 Jul)
- Our Lass (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:133 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTENT WY797
© Richard Paton
CONTENT WY797
© Sydney Sinclair
CONTENT PD797
© ally1903
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Sep 05, 2008 17:12 (10 years ago)
Hi Ally

Some information to go with your photograph:

Launched from Whitby (Yorkshire - UK) in 2000 - built steel Trawler which is registered in Whitby. Dimensions are LOA 18.27m, Beam 7m, Draft 3.46m and tonnages of 64 net and 133 gross.

www.steve-ellwood.org.uk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!