ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANG JUN 5002 - IMO 7600835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:HANG JUN 5002Added:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7600835Hits:462
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Port of registry: Belize
IMO: 7600835
Ex-names: Apollo; Samsung Apollo
Type/class: Hopper/Suction Dredger
Built by: Verolme Scheepswerf Heusden B.V. - Heusden (Netherlands) in 1977
DWT: 5.319 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 01/01/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hang Jun 5002
IMO:7600835
Flag:China
MMSI:413040140
Callsign:BQDO
Former name(s):
- Samsung Apollo (Until 2005 Dec)
- Apollo (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trailing Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:5,043 tons
Summer DWT:5,319 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°7’14.52” N, 113°59’1.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 68° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Shekou
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
08:00:46 UTC
Last update:
19 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 19th, 09:00:58 UTCShang Hai
2015 November 19th, 09:00:36 UTCShang Hai
2014 September 27th, 23:00:22 UTCShen Zhen
2014 July 31st, 06:00:17 UTCShang Hai
2013 December 25th, 19:00:15 UTCShang Hai
2013 September 13th, 12:30:27 UTCZhou Shan
2012 July 20th, 23:50:43 UTCLian Yun Gang
2012 July 5th, 06:00:27 UTCZhou Shan
2012 January 9th, 10:00:50 UTCShang Hai:
2012 January 9th, 10:00:21 UTCShang Hai
More Of This Ship
Hang Jun 5002
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hang Jun 5002
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hang Jun 5002
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!