ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA SEROJA DUA - IMO 9315381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:BUNGA SEROJA DUAAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315381Hits:953
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:

7,943 TEU, Fully Cellular Container, Built 2007
Owners/Managers are MISC, Built at Daewoo SB, Malaysia Flagged, GL Classed, Length Overall of 317.80 m., Beam of 43.20 m., Gross Tonnage of 85,000, Sulzer Engine, Speed of 25.00 kts at 247.80 tonnes per day, Horsepower of 93,360 at 102.

Teu Capacities of 7,943 Total and 6,260 Homogeneous, Ship is too large to transit the Panama Canal,

IDENTIFICATION: Post-Panamax Containership, Call Sign 9MGW5, Operators are MISC.

Vessel Identification
Name:Agamemnon
IMO:9315381
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015744
Callsign:D5CN6
Former name(s):
- Bunga Seroja Dua (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,776 tons
Summer DWT:103,772 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°43’22.38” N, 122°38’48.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 9° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Cntxg
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
22:00:21 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 07:30:30 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 July 20th, 14:00:51 UTCTianjin
2018 July 8th, 13:00:33 UTCSgsin
2018 July 8th, 13:00:05 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 14th, 16:30:48 UTCMywsp
2018 June 13th, 06:00:47 UTCSgsin Epbga
2018 May 21st, 19:00:06 UTCSin Pebga
2018 May 3rd, 23:30:16 UTCInnsa
2018 April 20th, 22:40:11 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 1st, 16:00:17 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
BUNGA SEROJA DUA
© har
BUNGA SEROJA DUA
© har
BUNGA SEROJA DUA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!