ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUNASTATES - IMO 9194892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:TUNASTATESAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:November 17, 2005IMO:9194892Hits:940
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Pictured alongside at Las Palmas on 17/11/2005 waiting to load frozen fish.
Built by Kanasashi Zosen, Japan in 1998. (3498). 3,936 g.t. & 4,250 dwt.Panama flagged. Regards,Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Shota Maru
IMO:9194892
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576732000
Callsign:YJQP4
Former name(s):
- Tunastates (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,936 tons
Summer DWT:4,250 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°44’17.23” N, 139°49’23.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 157° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Jp_yos
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
06:30:49 UTC
Last update:
20 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 09:30:45 UTCJp Smz
2018 July 31st, 06:30:49 UTCJp_yos
2018 June 13th, 17:30:23 UTCJp Smz
2018 June 8th, 14:30:27 UTCJp Yos
2018 April 21st, 09:00:28 UTCPa Ctb
2018 February 19th, 15:20:19 UTCF.ground
2018 February 6th, 10:00:27 UTCTw Khh
2018 January 20th, 22:30:53 UTCJp Smz
2018 January 18th, 22:30:49 UTCJp Yos
2017 September 6th, 09:00:56 UTCJp-smz
More Of This Ship
SHOTA MARU
© lappino
Shota Maru
© Dave Leonard
TUNASTATES
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!