ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINANUR CEBI - IMO 9326304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MINANUR CEBIAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326304Hits:1,919
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Istanbul
IMO: 9326304
Call sign: TCOK4
Ex-names: Sider Tis
Type/class: Good Sailing class - bulk carrier
Built by: Yamanishi Zosen K.K. - Ishinomaki (Japan) in 2005
DWT: 18.830 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 11/01/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Minanur Cebi
IMO:9326304
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000836
Callsign:TCOK4
Former name(s):
- Sider Tis (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,751 tons
Summer DWT:18,830 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°29’32.98” N, 3°23’25.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 355° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
7 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:46 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 24th, 12:00:59 UTCJm Rib
2018 May 24th, 12:00:40 UTCMt Mla
2018 April 27th, 09:00:03 UTCTr Tek
2018 April 13th, 16:00:41 UTCTn Sus
2018 April 4th, 01:00:29 UTCUa Nik
2018 April 2nd, 09:00:37 UTCTr Ist
2018 February 24th, 02:00:08 UTCSingapore
2017 October 11th, 08:00:24 UTCGe Pti
2017 August 4th, 08:00:54 UTCGygeo>pactb
More Of This Ship
MINANUR CEBIL 1
© GERALDINE
Minanur Cebi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Minanur Cebi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 15, 2008 23:08 (10 years ago)
Hot?

....at same day that I taked photos of MINANUR ÇEBI (11:15am) it was 37 degrees Celsius!
Hot like hell! :-D

It will be our hotest summer I think!
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 15, 2008 22:56 (10 years ago)
Hello my brother
Great photos! many thanks.
i never seen this one.
now must be summer at Santos.here is so cold!
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!