ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIETARI DREAM - IMO 7814711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PIETARI DREAMAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7814711Hits:717
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Istanbul jan 2008
Imo no 7814711
ex Racisce,Avocado,Mahone Bay
Brodosplit.1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Pietari Dream
IMO:7814711
Former name(s):
- Mahone Bay (Until 2004 Sep)
- Avocado (Until 1999 Jun)
- Racisce (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,651 tons
Summer DWT:9,835 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RACISCE
© Mike Griffiths
PIETARI DREAM
© Nektarios Papadakis
RACISCE
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 20, 2008 11:03 (10 years ago)
Hi Gerolf
very nice ship for me too.
yes a little cold.but you know it is nevere important for us.Olaf was another place at this time in strait
best regards
ilhan
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 16, 2008 21:38 (10 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,
nice reefer in winter.
Was it not too cold for shipwatching ??
Did you meet Olaf ??
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!