ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GRAND - IMO 8204535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:EVER GRANDAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8204535Hits:727
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V Ever Grand outbound on the river Elbe - about 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Iason
IMO:8204535
Former name(s):
- Zeus Ii (Until 2005 Mar)
- Lt Grand (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ever Grand (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,479 tons
Summer DWT:43,289 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GRAND
© Joerg Seyler
IASON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
IASON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!