ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iro - IMO 7378420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IroAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7378420Hits:567
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Nadine, Garden Gate.

IMO Added 7378420 - In service as New Hope II 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:New Hope Ii
IMO:7378420
Former name(s):
- New Hope (Until 2002 Oct 28)
- Evita (Until 2002 Sep)
- Iro (Until 1996 Nov)
- Nadine (Until 1987)
- Garden Gate (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,452 tons
Summer DWT:30,817 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Evita
© Tomislav Raymondi
Evita
© Reiner Asmus
Iro
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!