ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Enrico C - IMO 5286128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hornstein [View profile]Title:Enrico CAdded:Feb 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:5286128Hits:877
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Enrico"C" at Santos Feb 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Classica
IMO:5286128
Former name(s):
- Aegean Spirit (Until 2001 Jun)
- Symphony (Until 2000)
- Enrico Costa (Until 1994 Dec)
- Enrico C (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:16,741 tons
Summer DWT:7,477 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYMPHONY
© carlo martinelli
SYMPHONY
© carlo martinelli
SYMPHONY
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 15, 2008 23:56 (10 years ago)
WONDERFUL!

Take a look at the cruise vessel QE2 behind at buoy no.5 in her first voayge/visit to port of Santos!

Good time!! :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!