ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA C - IMO 5016523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hornstein [View profile]Title:ANDREA CAdded:May 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:5016523Hits:1,446
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
"Andrea"C" at Santos FEB 1970.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea C
IMO:5016523
Former name(s):
- Ocean Virtue (Until 1948 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:8,604 tons
Summer DWT:4,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1942
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDREA C
© DDGHANSA
ANDREA C
© alanblakely
ANDREA C
© Enrico Righetti
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 16, 2008 00:08 (10 years ago)
AMAZING!

WONDERFUL!

.....thanks, thanks for this GOLD TREASURES! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!