ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jian Ge Hai - IMO 7229978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Jian Ge HaiAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7229978Hits:490
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Former names: Oinoussian Courage, Rhein Maru.

IMO Added 7229978 - In service as Gai 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Gai
IMO:7229978
Former name(s):
- Jian Ge Hai (Until 2006 Jan)
- Oinoussian Courage (Until 1981 Jan)
- Rhein Maru (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,461 tons
Summer DWT:34,575 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIAN GE HAI
© Joerg Seyler
Jian Ge Hai
© Pierre Yves Gasnier
JIAN GE HAI
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!