ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMAZON - IMO 5013648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hornstein [View profile]Title:AMAZONAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5013648Hits:735
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Amazon at Santos 1967.
Vessel Identification
Name:Akarita
IMO:5013648
Former name(s):
- Akaroa (Until 1971)
- Amazon (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,081 tons
Summer DWT:9,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMAZON
© Malcolm Cranfield
AKAROA
© Chris Howell
AKAROA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!