ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL ONORE - IMO 9300972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ITAL ONOREAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300972Hits:815
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9300972
Call sign: A8JC9
Ex-names: HS Amundsen
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: STX Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Jinhae (S.Korea) in 2006 - www.stxship.co.kr
DWT: 38.609 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 08/01/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Onore
IMO:9300972
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091073
Callsign:A8JC9
Former name(s):
- Ital Onore (Until 2014 Mar)
- Hs Amundsen (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,608 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’59.48” N, 25°49’20” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 160° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Inhzr
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 08:00:00 UTCInhzr
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:46 UTCInmun
2018 April 6th, 08:00:51 UTCEgaly
2018 April 1st, 05:00:48 UTCIlhfa
2018 January 25th, 22:30:12 UTCTramb
2017 December 22nd, 22:30:09 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
HS ONORE
© Geir Vinnes
HS ONORE
© Geir Vinnes
HS ONORE
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!