ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC FORESTER - IMO 8500082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:CELTIC FORESTERAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500082Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CELTIC FORESTER at Teignmouth 15th January 2008.
(Ex Jork -06, Anita B-01, Spica -93).
Vessel Identification
Name:Irem Kaan
IMO:8500082
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044036
Callsign:TCA3381
Former name(s):
- Celtic Forester (Until 2014 Dec)
- Jork (Until 2006 Jul)
- Anita B (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,564 tons
Summer DWT:3,048 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IREM KAAN
© vovashap
ANITA B
© Mike Griffiths
IREM KAAN
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!