ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFICGAS - IMO 9131096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alejandro González Marín [View profile]Title:PACIFICGASAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131096Hits:421
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
PACIFICGAS at Quintero - Chile, 14-Jan-2008

Call sign: CBPF
Name: PACIFICGAS
Type ship: LPG CARRIER
Port register: VALPARAISO
Flag: CHILE
Registered capacity: 5420
Length (m): 113
Nº Tanks: 2
Owner: ULTRAGAS (Chile)
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Bear
IMO:9131096
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235083371
Callsign:2EAA9
Former name(s):
- Pacificgas (Until 2010 Dec)
- Elise Schulte (Until 2004 Mar)
- Tarquin Brae (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,420 tons
Summer DWT:7,245 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’43.03” N, 3°11’51.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Tee
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 15:00:35 UTCBe Zee
2018 September 3rd, 00:30:28 UTCNlams Anchorage
2018 August 28th, 14:00:35 UTCNl Ams
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:39 UTCWandelaar Anch
2018 August 16th, 02:00:04 UTCMa Moh
2018 August 12th, 05:00:24 UTCGb Fal
2018 August 9th, 01:00:24 UTCFawley
2018 July 20th, 22:30:36 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 14th, 15:00:50 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 14th, 09:00:59 UTCWesthinder Anchorage
More Of This Ship
Happy Bear
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Happy Bear
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Happy Bear
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!