ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATAGONIAGAS - IMO 8813099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alejandro González Marín [View profile]Title:PATAGONIAGASAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8813099Hits:584
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
PATAGONIAGAS at Quintero - Chile, 14-Jan-2008

Call sign: CBPT
Name: PATAGONIAGAS
Type ship: LPG CARRIER
Port register: VALPARAISO
Flag: CHILE
Length (m): 158.2
Nº IMO: 8813099
Const year: 1991
Owner: ULTRAGAS (Chile)
Vessel Identification
Name:Patagoniagas
IMO:8813099
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355204000
Callsign:3FTT2
Former name(s):
- Hai Gas (Until 2004 Apr 27)
- Kle (Until 1992 Mar)
- Skulte (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,822 tons
Summer DWT:16,139 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hai Gas
© simonwp
PATAGONIAGAS
© Maxi Alonso
PATAGONIAGAS
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!