ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Whitewood - IMO 7403691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEHAINE Benoît [View profile]Title:WhitewoodAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7403691Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
http://lagazettedebigbull.blogspot.com/

Today in the harbour of Fort de France (Martinique-France)

IMO number : 7403691
Name of ship : WHITEWOOD
Call Sign : 3FNR9
Gross tonnage : 12582
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-11-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Whitewood
IMO:7403691
Former name(s):
- Kent Mariner (Until 2007 Aug)
- Finnstar (Until 2002 Feb)
- Finnfighter (Until 2001 Mar)
- Kaipola (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,582 tons
Summer DWT:14,931 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kent Mariner
© Tomislav Raymondi
Kent Mariner
© Tomislav Raymondi
FINNFIGHTER
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!