ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kavo Maleas - IMO 9044918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Kavo MaleasAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9044918Hits:1,330
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At former scrap terminal Waalhaven, Rotterdam.

IMO Added 9044918
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Asirat
IMO:9044918
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181503
Callsign:EROC
Former name(s):
- Ileana (Until 2012 Sep)
- Kavo Maleas (Until 2008 Oct)
- Voineasa (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,145 tons
Summer DWT:25,739 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’7.93” N, 15°45’11.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 90° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 7th, 23:30:56 UTCGabes
2015 June 17th, 23:00:18 UTCGabes
2015 May 20th, 12:00:27 UTCValletta
2014 December 26th, 07:00:26 UTCTripoli Libia
2014 December 7th, 08:00:17 UTCVarna
2014 November 15th, 18:00:40 UTCKavkaz
2014 September 4th, 19:00:17 UTCAlkhums Libya
2014 September 4th, 19:00:06 UTCAlkhums Libya
2014 August 6th, 22:30:18 UTCDamieta
2014 July 26th, 10:00:43 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Asirat
© Wil Weijsters
Asirat
© Wil Weijsters
ASIRAT
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 09, 2005 06:46 (11 years ago)
Built in 1992 at Mangalia Shipyard, Romania.
DTW: 25.000
IMO no: 9044918
Former name: Voineasa
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!