ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAMAX ANNA - IMO 8202678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:PANAMAX ANNAAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:January 15, 2008IMO:8202678Hits:716
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 15/01/2008.
Call Sign : 9HQT5
MMSI : 248073000
Gross tonnage : 37.519, DWT : 64.747
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 227,67 x 32,20 x 12,74 m
Shipbuilder : Hashihama Zosen - Tadotsu (JPN). Yard Nº 816
Name of ship : PANAMAX ANNA, 2007/01.
Former names : Santa Amelia Maru, 1982. Madonna Lily, 1986. Magnolia I, 1986. Striggla, 1997/12.
Broken Up since 08/06/2012 at Gadani (PAK).
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Anna
IMO:8202678
Former name(s):
- Striggla (Until 2007 Jan)
- Madonna Lily (Until 1997 Dec)
- Santa Amelia Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,519 tons
Summer DWT:64,747 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAMAX ANNA
© primedude
Panamax Anna
© Frank Behrends
Panamax Anna
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!