ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOBIL - IMO 8873453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MOBILAdded:Jun 11, 2008
Captured:December 31, 2007IMO:8873453Hits:1,134
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Las Palmas, Canary Islands/Spain.
31 December 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nota
IMO:8873453
Former name(s):
- Marmoroy (Until 2003 Mar)
- Karine Marie (Until 1995)
- Marmoroy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:129 tons
Summer DWT:124 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOBIL
© Adrian Ford
MOBIL
© Adrian Ford
NOTA
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Luis G Herrera on Feb 13, 2008 21:36 (10 years ago)
Now she´s Mo-Bil.
Frederic Logghe on Jan 19, 2008 15:12 (10 years ago)
Coaster Nota: http://www.ibiblio.org/maritime/photolibrary/thumbnails.php?album=1343

Regards
Frederic
Ole Christensen on Jan 16, 2008 23:28 (10 years ago)
Somewhere in here, there is another shot of this rusty thing.. :-o
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!