ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ashphalt Commander - IMO 8101642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D B [View profile]Title:Ashphalt CommanderAdded:Jan 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8101642Hits:694
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Wellington NZ, Dec '02
Vessel Identification
Name:Asphalt Commander
IMO:8101642
Former name(s):
- Falcon Champion (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,401 tons
Summer DWT:33,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASPHALT COMMANDER
© Nate
Asphalt Commander
© Matt Ruscher
ASPHALT COMMANDER
© Nate
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 16, 2008 11:47 (10 years ago)
Great photo, e really great vessel class!
Below some help informations of this vessel:

ASPHALT COMMANDER
Port registry: Port Everglades, FL (USA)
IMO: 8101642
Call sign: WLJN
Ex-names: Falcon Champion
Type: Asphalt/Bitumen Tanker
Built by: Bath Iron Works Corp. - Bath, ME (USA) in 1984
DWT: 33.869

regards, Rogério
Brasil :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!