Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Malibu - IMO 7506716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MalibuAdded:May 02, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Prinses Beatrix Dock, Rotterdam. Former names: Nitten Maru, Forsythia, Scandocean, Bongavilla, Shibumi. Later renamed Sentosa.

IMO Added 7506716 - In service as Sentosa 11-2008
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Malibu (Until 1995 Jul)
- Shibumi (Until 1991 Dec)
- Bongavilla (Until 1986)
- Forsythia (Until 1985)
- Nitten Maru (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,115 tons
Summer DWT:32,071 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!