ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHANA BHUM - IMO 9112686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:CHANA BHUMAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112686Hits:1,963
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Road of Singapore 09-01-2008

Call Sign : 9VMM
Gross tonnage : 9675
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Singapore

Ship manager: RCL SHIPMANAGEMENT, SINGAPORE
Vessel Identification
Name:Chana Bhum
IMO:9112686
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564029000
Callsign:9VMM
Former name(s):
- Chana Bridge (Until 2002 Aug 22)
- Chana Bhum (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,675 tons
Summer DWT:13,825 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’2.24” N, 104°4’34.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 83° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pwbga
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
02:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 14:00:59 UTCBch Ng
2018 December 4th, 21:00:19 UTCMy Pkg W
2018 November 4th, 16:00:24 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2018 August 26th, 12:00:57 UTCTh Bangkok
2018 August 23rd, 09:30:33 UTCSg Pwbga
2018 August 12th, 12:00:29 UTCTh Bangkok
2018 August 4th, 21:00:06 UTCMy Klang W
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:55 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 July 21st, 22:00:09 UTCMy Pkg
2018 July 20th, 17:30:40 UTCSg Sin Pebga
More Of This Ship
Chana Bhum
© Vladimir Knyaz
Chana Bhum
© Vladimir Knyaz
Chana Bhum
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!