ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Master Panos - IMO 7420845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Master PanosAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7420845Hits:884
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Prinses Beatrix Dock, Rotterdam. Former names: Copper Yale, Fort Yale.

IMO added 7420845 - In service as Kiki P 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:South Star
IMO:7420845
Former name(s):
- Kiki P (Until 2009 Oct)
- Lazos (Until 2008 Jun)
- Sonito (Until 1999 Jan)
- Master Panos (Until 1998 Sep)
- Copper Yale (Until 1992 Sep)
- Fort Yale (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,255 tons
Summer DWT:28,317 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fort Yale
© simonwp
LAZOS
© Gena Anfimov
LAZOS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!