ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Molda - IMO 7700738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MoldaAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7700738Hits:689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Later renamed Condor Arrow.

IMO Added 7700738 - In services as Condor Arrow 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Condor Arrow
IMO:7700738
Former name(s):
- Molda (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,846 tons
Summer DWT:38,618 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONDOR ARROW
© Sebastiaan Toufekoulas
CONDOR ARROW
© Sebastiaan Toufekoulas
CONDOR ARROW
© Per Karlsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!