ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL KOMATI - IMO 9362700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:MOL KOMATIAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9362700Hits:630
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containervessel MOL KOMATI on her way to Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 19-12-07.
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Komati
IMO:9362700
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356298000
Callsign:3EMT9
Former name(s):
- Mol Komati (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Madison Strait (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,018 tons
Summer DWT:25,746 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°4’50.97” S, 173°22’5.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 223° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Nznsn
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
09:00:36 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 09:00:36 UTCNznsn
2018 August 9th, 18:00:28 UTCNzakl
2018 August 1st, 14:00:00 UTCSydney Aus
2018 July 28th, 00:30:24 UTCNztrg
2018 July 26th, 05:00:08 UTCNzwlg
2018 July 24th, 18:00:16 UTCNznsn
2018 July 19th, 17:00:30 UTCNzakl
2018 July 11th, 12:30:20 UTCAusyd
2018 July 11th, 12:30:15 UTCSydney Aus
2018 July 7th, 02:00:28 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
ANL EMORA
© JohnWH
ANL EMORA
© Paul Finnigan
ANL EMORA
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!