ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saigon 5 - IMO 7628411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:Saigon 5Added:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7628411Hits:943
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
photo kiel canal 29.04.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Phuc Hai 5
IMO:7628411
Former name(s):
- Saigon 5 (Until 2008 Aug)
- Sai Gon 5 (Until 2008)
- Seaway (Until 1998 Jan)
- Scandinavian Express (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,119 tons
Summer DWT:15,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seaway
© DDGHANSA
SAIGON 5
© Joerg Seyler
SAIGON 5
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 08, 2008 22:03 (10 years ago)
IMO: 7628411
Call sign: XVFJ
Ex-names: Jade III; Scandinavian Express; Seaway
Type/class: SD14 type - general cargo
Built by: Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. - Southwick, Sunderland (UK) in 1980
DWT: 15.100
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 16, 2008 11:39 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

regards :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!