ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neo Palmira - IMO 7531242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Neo PalmiraAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7531242Hits:1,176
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At former scrap terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Palmira, Cavalier de Salle. Sold and renamed Zeydep Ana.

IMO Added 7531242
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Han
IMO:7531242
Former name(s):
- Nirmal Bhushan (Until 2008 Sep)
- Zeynep Ana (Until 2004 Nov)
- Neo Palmira (Until 1995 Jan)
- Palmira (Until 1990)
- Cavelier De La Salle (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,760 tons
Summer DWT:38,962 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAVALIER DE LA SALLE
© GORDON DALZELL
Cavelier De La Salle
© Kasper from Finland
NIRMAL BHUSHAN
© marcin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!