ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAN VELIKI - IMO 9249075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brozina Robert [View profile]Title:ALAN VELIKIAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9249075Hits:942
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Suezmax tanker Alan Veliki entering at port of Trieste 11.8.2007
Built Brodosplit d.d. Split Croatia
Owner Tankerska Plovidba Zadar
Sister Ships: Hrvatska and Donat
Loa 281,20 m
Lbp 270,00 m
B 48,20 m
D 23,00 m
Desing draught 16,00 m
Scantling draught 17,10 m
Deadweight at desing draught 152,300 t
Deadweight at scantling draught 166,300 t
Main engine Split MAN B&W 6S70MC-C 16780 kw/82 rpm
Trial speed 15.8 kn
Daily fuel oil consumption 56,7 t/day
Crew complement 30 person
Capacities of cargo nad slop tanks 185000 m3
Vessel Identification
Name:Alan Veliki
IMO:9249075
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238203000
Callsign:9AA2136
Former name(s):
- Alan (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:84,315 tons
Summer DWT:166,739 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zadar
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’11.16” N, 23°3’47.04” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 49° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Agio Theodoroi
Arrival:30th Jan 2018
16:30:17 UTC
Last update:
6 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 30th, 19:00:49 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 30th, 16:30:17 UTCAgio Theodoroi
2018 January 22nd, 12:00:33 UTCFos
2017 December 16th, 01:12:02 UTCPachi Greece
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:27 UTCCeyhan For Orders
2017 November 28th, 06:30:35 UTCSarroch Italy
2017 November 15th, 12:00:34 UTCCeyhan For Orders
2017 November 9th, 04:00:28 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 6th, 19:30:38 UTCPachi Greece
2017 October 12th, 22:30:25 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
ALAN VELIKI
© Arjan Elmendorp
Alan Veliki
© Pilot Frans
Alan Veliki
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!