ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oceanic Explorer - IMO 8401781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Oceanic ExplorerAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8401781Hits:752
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Former names: Silver Aya, Liberty Hope. Sold and renamed Sea Brand.

Vessel Identification
Name:Saanguine
IMO:8401781
Former name(s):
- Sumana Naree (Until 2009 Sep)
- Oceanic Explorer (Until 1993 Oct)
- Liberty Hope (Until 1989 Sep)
- Silver Aya (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,854 tons
Summer DWT:23,423 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER AYA
© Patrick Hill
SAANGUINE
© Knut Helge Schistad
SAANGUINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!