ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ESPIRITO - IMO 9226413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NYK ESPIRITOAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226413Hits:600
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Hamburg (Germany)
IMO: 9226413
Call Sign: DGRR
Ex-names: Sea Tiger; Ulf Ritscher
Type/class: "Warnow CV2500" class - Geared fully cellular container ship
Built by: Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH - Warnemunde (Germany) in 2001 - www.kvaerner.com
DWT: 33,795
Photo place: port of Santos, São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 06/01/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulf Ritscher
IMO:9226413
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211349370
Callsign:DGRR
Former name(s):
- Nyk Espirito (Until 2009 Dec)
- Sea Tiger (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,715 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°27’13.6” N, 14°4’55.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 213° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
02:00:08 UTC
Last update:
16 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 05:30:08 UTCEsalg
2018 August 20th, 06:00:54 UTCEscas
2018 August 17th, 17:00:59 UTCItgoa
2018 August 16th, 02:00:00 UTCPt Sie
2018 July 27th, 05:00:49 UTCSndkr
2018 July 22nd, 11:30:34 UTCEsalg
2018 July 19th, 11:00:39 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 17th, 05:00:17 UTCEscat
2018 July 14th, 14:00:10 UTCGenoa
2018 July 14th, 04:00:05 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
Calais Trader
© Pilot Frans
Calais Trader
© Pilot Frans
CALAIS TRADER
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!