ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERIDA - IMO 8313037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MERIDAAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8313037Hits:676
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MERIDA 18,585/1984
Galvanic 2000
Thames Refinery
Jan 16th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Tai
IMO:8313037
Former name(s):
- Merida (Until 2011 Jun)
- Galvanic (Until 2006 Dec)
- Hua Tu (Until 1997 Aug)
- Aqua City (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,585 tons
Summer DWT:31,217 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUA CITY
© René Beauchamp
Merida
© Michael Neidig
Merida
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 16, 2008 21:55 (10 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne, I agree with you, sometimes the winter sun is a problem, today it was kind. she is much higher today than last Saturday.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Jan 16, 2008 17:55 (10 years ago)
I really like this one Ken!
She looks great this way. The sun is giving her a warm touch.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!