ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIGATOR II - IMO 9057458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erwan [View profile]Title:NAVIGATOR IIAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057458Hits:719
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
This is taken 10 days before the photo of Mr Robert Fournier, the 30/12/2007.


Sony DSC H7.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Atlantic
IMO:9057458
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477478200
Callsign:VROJ7
Former name(s):
- Cedar 1 (Until 2009 Jul)
- Ice Dreamer (Until 2009 Apr)
- Navigator Ii (Until 2008 Nov)
- Foremost (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,978 tons
Summer DWT:69,146 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIONEER ATLANTIC
© Claus Schaefe
PIONEER ATLANTIC
© Claus Schaefe
Pioneer Atlantic
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Mar 14, 2008 21:10 (10 years ago)
What happened to this lady?if she collided may be it s reason for dry dock job out of there....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!