ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN BRINCKMAN - IMO 6411926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:JOHN BRINCKMANAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:6411926Hits:1,666
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland in summer 1977.

Built 1964 by Oresundsvarvet, landskrona as BELNIPPON. 6313grt.
73 JOHN BRINCKMAN - 90 MINOAN REEFER
BU Alang 3.5.93
Vessel Identification
Name:Minoan Reefer
IMO:6411926
Former name(s):
- John Brinckman (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,313 tons
Summer DWT:6,249 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELNIPPON
© Paul Wille
MINOAN REEFER
© Malcolm Cranfield
JOHN BRINCKMAN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 17, 2008 00:46 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

They certainly had a certain beauty.
Todays hips are may be more impressive.
We have to record them to for future generations.

regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 17, 2008 00:19 (10 years ago)
Hi Derek,
Excellent series scans of all these beautiful oldsters.
They had all more charm than the nowadays models.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!