ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oinoussian Strength - IMO 8412106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Oinoussian StrengthAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412106Hits:850
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Rotterdam.

IMO Added 8412106 - In service as Atlantic Sun 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Sun
IMO:8412106
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Sun (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,911 tons
Summer DWT:64,377 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oinoussian Strength
© john sins
ATLANTIC SUN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!