ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GARSTON - IMO 9000833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:WILSON GARSTONAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000833Hits:736
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading wood pulp at tha AWT in Marin, Spain.
Flag: Barbados
CS: 8PSO
GT: 2270
Year of build:1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Garston
IMO:9000833
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314206000
Callsign:8PSO
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Sun (Until 2005 Oct)
- Wilson Garston (Until 2005 Oct 10)
- Hanseatic Sun (Until 2005 Oct 07)
- Pionier (Until 2003 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,270 tons
Summer DWT:2,801 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°23’23.01” N, 7°24’29.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 226° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:20 UTCBird Port
2018 September 9th, 15:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 1st, 12:00:23 UTCGdansk
2018 August 21st, 13:00:40 UTCStokmarknes
2018 August 18th, 08:00:03 UTCAveroy
2018 August 12th, 08:00:34 UTCBrake
2018 August 8th, 09:00:24 UTCEmden
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:41 UTCMo I Rana
2018 July 31st, 10:00:04 UTCFinnsnes
2018 July 24th, 21:00:50 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
WILSON GARSTON
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON GARSTON
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON GARSTON
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!