ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC HELGOLAND - IMO 8912912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:BBC HELGOLANDAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912912Hits:1,479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Helgoland at anchor on the St-Lawrence river in front Sorel-Tracy 12-01-2008

IMO number : 8912912
Name of ship : BBC HELGOLAND
Call Sign : V2FM
Gross tonnage : 4559
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port : St.John's
Registered owner MOURAGIO SHIPPING CO LTD
Ship manager BRIESE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO

Ex: Kimberley, SCS Anne
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeland
IMO:8912912
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010806
Callsign:V2QL6
Former name(s):
- Bbc Langeland (Until 2012 Sep 14)
- Bbc Helgoland (Until 2008 Jul)
- Scs Anne (Until 2007 Jun 27)
- Kimberley (Until 2005 Dec 20)
- Helgoland (Until 1999 Nov 26)
- Baltrum (Until 1997 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,559 tons
Summer DWT:6,375 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’39.37” N, 37°21’59.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.1kts, 242°
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:25th Jan 2018
17:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 year 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 17:00:56 UTCIzmir
2018 January 7th, 16:00:43 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
LANGELAND
© Manuel Fernandez
LANGELAND
© Marcus-S
LANGELAND
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!