ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ikhnaton - IMO 7715367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:IkhnatonAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7715367Hits:655
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ikhnaton 15.1.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Inaya
IMO:7715367
Former name(s):
- Ikhnaton (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,741 tons
Summer DWT:8,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IKHNATON
© Pieter Inpyn
IKHNATON
© Mike Griffiths
INAYA
© GWR52
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 19, 2008 07:07 (10 years ago)
She is ship,built by Alexandria shipyard,Egypt according to russian project 1562 (50 Letiye Komsomola).
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!