ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ovruch - IMO 7617395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OvruchAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7617395Hits:528
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland for sea. Former names: Kamahi, Pahom Makarenko.

IMO Added 7617395
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfa
IMO:7617395
Former name(s):
- Pakhom Makarenko (Until 1996 Sep)
- Kamahi (Until 1985)
- Ovruch (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,989 tons
Summer DWT:34,811 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAMAHI
© John Kent
ALFA
© Gerolf Drebes
ALFA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!