ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Platon - IMO 7701873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PlatonAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7701873Hits:669
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Rozenburg for Rotterdam. Former names: Tetsuzan Maru, Louise Helm, Orient Star I, Pacific Confidence.

IMO Added 7701873 - bu Alang 12-1998
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Platon
IMO:7701873
Former name(s):
- Orient Star (Until 1993)
- Pacific Confidence (Until 1984)
- Orient Star I (Until 1983)
- Louise Helm (Until 1981)
- Tetsuzan Maru (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,973 tons
Summer DWT:17,715 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENT STAR 1
© Groovypict
ORIENT STAR 1
© Groovypict
ORIENT STAR 1
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!