ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REZVAYA - IMO 7645017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:REZVAYAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7645017Hits:756
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
16-01-2008 Rezvaya, enter the Middle locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsee.

Name: Rezvaya
Call sign: UEJZ
Owner: Atlantrybflot - Kaliningrad/Russia
Gross tonnage: 679 GT
Home port: Kaliningrad
Flag: Russia
Built: 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Rezvaya
IMO:7645017
Former name(s):
- Nortonello (Until 1999 Oct)
- Boksitovyy (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:679 tons
Summer DWT:510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REZVAYA
© Ingvar
REZVAYA
© Moolen
REZVAYA
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!