Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ralu - IMO 7722891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:RaluAdded:May 02, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Prinses Beatrix Dock, Rotterdam. Former names: World Star, Nursultan, Tango. Sold and renamed He Chan.

IMO Added 7722891 - In service as He Chang 11-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:He Chang
Former name(s):
- Nursultan (Until 1995 Mar)
- Ralu (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,024 tons
Summer DWT:22,066 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
World Star
© pieter melissen
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 02, 2005 13:02 (11 years ago)
Hi ,when named RALU she was under Italian flag.
not for long time.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!