ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN ZEBRA - IMO 8315920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:AFRICAN ZEBRAAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:January 16, 2008IMO:8315920Hits:591
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 16/01/2008.
Call Sign : C6UE7
MMSI : 311891000
Gross tonnage : 23.207, DWT : 38.623
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Bahamas 🇧🇸
Dimensions : 189,95 x 28,41 x 11,06 m
Bale : 46.671 m≥, Grain : 48.648 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L60MCE _ Bhp.: 7.785, Kw.: 5.726, Service speed : 13,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : China Shipbuilding Corp. - Keelung (TWN). Yard No. 306
Name of ship : AFRICAN ZEBRA, 2005/02.
Former names : Brave Venture, 1985. Handy Tiger, 1994/11.
Later name : TRADELINK, 2012/02.
Broken up since 06/12/2013 at Chittagong (BGD).
Shipbreaker : S D Corp, Bangladesh.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tradelink
IMO:8315920
Former name(s):
- African Zebra (Until 2012 Feb)
- Handy Tiger (Until 2005 Feb)
- Brave Venture (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,207 tons
Summer DWT:38,623 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN ZEBRA
© Dennis Mortimer
AFRICAN ZEBRA
© Leo Johannes
AFRICAN ZEBRA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!