ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIDI - IMO 7818377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:HEIDIAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7818377Hits:913
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Let me tell you about stubbornness and rain.
Today i had to take a long walk, to loosen up my back a little.
Read that there was lots of traffic under my dear brevik-bridge, so i thought, what the hell. Lets go. As i went away on the train, it started to rain. Pouring, heavy rain.
Non-stop-rain. AND:
As i called the traffic-central, they informed me that there was no more sailings today.
Goddamn. Heidi in the horizon. My first faroe-island-vessel!
AND:
built 1978 by J. J. Sietas KG. Schiffswerft GmbH. & Co., Hamburg-Neuenfelde
AHA! Sietas! I dig sietas-vessels. And the rain.. I dont mind.

"Heidi"

Brevik Bridge 16/1 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Heidi
IMO:7818377
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231391000
Callsign:OZ2053
Former name(s):
- Eco Yasmin (Until 2004 Dec)
- Sea Tiger (Until 2004 Mar)
- Msc Ecuador (Until 2002 Aug 26)
- Dania Suhr (Until 2001 Nov)
- Nedlloyd Antilles (Until 1998 Jul 30)
- Scandutch Sicilia (Until 1992 Jan 16)
- Hansedamm (Until 1986 Dec 18)
- Ville Du Zenith (Until 1985 May 08)
- Karaman (Until 1985 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,108 tons
Summer DWT:5,672 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’39.2” N, 5°30’55.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 326° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Berakvam
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 20:00:10 UTCRostock
2018 September 8th, 22:00:29 UTCEgersund
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:21 UTCSkogn
2018 August 23rd, 05:00:26 UTCNaustdal
2018 August 15th, 06:00:17 UTCKolding
2018 August 8th, 22:00:47 UTCSkogn
2018 July 29th, 06:00:50 UTCKaupanger
2018 July 24th, 05:00:44 UTCEgersund
2018 July 21st, 20:00:17 UTCEidsnes
2018 July 18th, 04:00:57 UTCSalten No
More Of This Ship
Heidi
© Frits Olinga
HEIDI
© Peter Lenderink
HEIDI
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!